Star Wars Galaxies TCG Credits

Index -> Star Wars Galaxies TCG Credits

GAME DEVELOPMENT

Designers
Joe Alread
Paul Dennen
Darrell Hardy
Chuck Kallenbach
Evan Lorentz
Andrea Jennifer Shubert

Programmers
Christopher Becker
Charles Farris
Matt Flood
Shane Garnett
Dustin Lehr
Bruce Mitchener
Chris Woods

Programming Intern
Colin Rieger

Art Direction
Roger Chamberlain
Derek Herring
Joe Shoopack

Director of Artistic Development
Joe Shoopack

User Interface Design
Derek Herring
Kevin Shoemaker
Steve Thoma

Key Art
Derek Herring

Additional Art
Diana Connolly
Eric Duchane

Internal Illustrators
Mat Broome
Roger Chamberlain
Diana Connolly
Joshua Deeb
Steve Ekholm
Dante Fuget
Derek Herring
Patrick Ho
Roel Jovellanos
Thomas Jung
Shane Kilduff
Sean Pando
Mike Pedro
James Rochelle
Kevin Shoemaker
Thomas Sincich
Nate Temple

External Illustrators
Steve Argyle
Drew Baker
Ryan Barger
Miguel Coimbra
Eric Deschamps
Chris Dien
Jason Engle
Mark Evans
Mike Geiger
Adam Gillespie
Lucas Graciano
Michael C. Hayes
Kuang Hong
Tomasz Jedruszek
Michel Koch
Michael Komarck
Monte Moore
Lee Moyer
Marek Okon
Efrem Palacios
Mark Poole
Erich Schreiner
John Stanko
Charles Urbach
Julius Willis
Ben Wootten

Abyssal, Inc.
Kieran Yanner

Concept Art House LLC.
Leo Che
Kai Chen
Tom Chao
Ken Chou
Scott Chou
Stephen Chou
Rock Dong
Leo Fei
Tom Ho
Austin Hsu
Kuki Huang
Harry Lee
Ronnie Lee
Sayin Lee
Spark Lee
Miz Miao
Rock Niu
Chris Petrocchi
Bill Ruan
Brian Sun
Jack Wang
Popo Wei
Nidia Yan
Erica Yang
McGrady Yang
Tina Young
Corn Zhang
James Zhang
Stephen Zhou

Conceptopolis
ArdiRa
Erfian Asafat
Crut
Faisal
Ijur Hendry Iwanaga
Lius Lasahido
Chris Lie
Joko Mulyono
Fandy Soegiarto
Isuardi Therianto

Imaginary FS Pte Ltd.
Alex Alexandrov
Sami Basri
Derrick Chew
Kevin Chin
Brandon Chng
Erfan Fajar
Garrie Gastonny
Bagus Hutomo
Yusuf Idris
Reza Ilyasa
Buddy Jiang
Kai Lim
Lan Jun Kang
Jessica Kholinne
Stanley Lau
Kendrick Lim
Yu Min
Boris Mitkov
Chris Ng
Leos Ng
Chester Ocampo
Hendry Prasetyo
Eko Puteh
Yasmine Putri
Fred Rambaud
Jennyson Rosero
Georgi Simeonov
Skan Srisuwan
Verawat Verasunthorn
Darren Tan
Svetlin Velinov
Admira Wijaya
Mohammad Yazid

Volta Creations, Inc.
Even Mehl Amundsen
Kerem Beyit
Claude Bordeleau
Paul Chadeisson
Naomi Chen
Jens Claessens
Alexandre Cote
Katie De Sousa
Jean-Sebastien Duberger
Tommy Lee Edwards
Mikko Eerola
Anna Fehr
Manabu Hassegawa
Frank Hong
Keun Chul Jang
Ruan Jia
Lizzy John
Rado Jovar
Kim Kang-San
Sunder Raj Kali Kavandan
Michel Koch
Yan Li
Yun Ling
Slawomir Maniak
Florent Masurel
Jon McCoy
David McNeal
Chris Ng
Arnaud Pheu
Sara Pitre-Durocher
Olivier Porcheron
Puppeteer
Jeremy Roberts
Aadi Salman
Angga Satriohadi
Marc Simonetti
Yann Tisseron
Ray Toh
Svetlin Velinov
Li Yan
Liu Yang
Lun Ying

Writing / Documentation
Chuck Kallenbach
Evan Lorentz

Playtesting
Adam Coate
Doug Ford
Benjamin Jackson
Kevin Shoemaker
Tim Traini
Halcyone Wise
Mikkel Jensen (SWG)
Mark Ball (SWG)
James Loy (SWG)
Charles Christena (SWG)
Wesley Haselden (SWG)
Jeff Schuessler (SWG)
Michael Pirrone (SWG)

Associate Producers
Darla Freeze
Kyle Heuer

Producer
Tom Lischke

Director of Development / Creative Director
Scott Martins

INTEGRATION

Producers
Chris Field
Ellen Andersen

Integration Lead
Tony Tyson

Integration and Rewards Programming
Tony Tyson
Huy Nguyen
Matt Boudreaux
Steven Wycoff
Seth Thomas

Rewards Design
Thomas Blair
Jesse Benjamin
Mike Farone
Travis Hicks
Thomas Eidson
Nik Johansson
James Michener
Jeff Haskell

Rewards Art
Alexis Allen
Christine Chugon
Scott Downey

Director of Development, Austin Studio
Lorin Jameson

VP of Development, Austin Studio
John Blakely

MUSIC, SOUND AND VIDEO

Lead Sound Design
Chad Mossholder

COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT

Sr. Director, Global Community Relations
Alan Crosby

Sr. Community Relations Manager
EM Stock

Community Relations Representative– Strategy Games
Jennifer Wilcox

Community Relations Coordinator
Aimee Rekoske

Community Content Manager
Gordon Dapkus

CUSTOMER SERVICE AND QUALITY ASSURANCE

Executive Director of Global Quality Assurance
Tony Rado

Quality Assurance Director
Rob Thompson

Quality Assurance Manager
Taylor Haley

Quality Assurance Assistant Manager
Andy Lamp

Quality Assurance Supervisors
Ryan Antonelli
Lesly Irwin
Jay Lauterwasser
Jason Good

Quality Assurance Technical Liaisons
Tim Jones

Quality Assurance Lead Analyst
Robert Nelson

Quality Assurance Assistant Lead Analyst
Floyd Billings

Quality Assurance Analysts
Tim Traini
Ben Jackson
Jeremy Garrett
Mark Ball
James Loy
Charles Christina
Wes Haselden
Jeff Schuessler
Mike Pirrone
Douglas W Ford
Adam Coate

Compatibility Lab Lead
James Rackliffe

Compatibility Lab Analysts
Robert Warren
Amy Liao
David Stover

Senior International Training Manager
Paul Venuti

Executive Director of Global Customer Service
Brad Wilcox

Executive Assistant
Leia Wight

Customer Service Manager
Satao Minami

Technical Support Supervisors
Scott Dale
Daniel Tucker

Sr. Technical Support Representatives
Tony Flores
Dennis Gonzalez
Jeremiah Jackson
Chris Leisure

Technical Support Representatives
Trevor Gray
Richard Mobbs
Philip Robinson
Eric Tran
Darwin Bigornia
Kenneth Corning
Eric Escobedo
Daniel Hall
Chase Jabara
James Mero
Eryk Nash
Paul Pomplun
Edward Ranf
Josh Teitsch
Steve Wilson
Jamison Wright
Benito Martinez
Danny Libby
Brad Winsby

Technical Support Subject Matter Expert
Joel Calland

SALES AND MARKETING

Sr. Vice President of Global Sales and Marketing
Torrie Dorrell

Vice President of Global Marketing
Michael Lustenberger

Director of Global Brand Marketing
Laura Naviaux

Global Brand Manager (TCG)
Mark Tuttle

Sr. Global Brand Manager (MMO)
Debysue Wolfcale

Associate Brand Manager
Chris "Binky" Launius

Marketing Specialist
Linda Doan

Sr. Director of Corporate Communications
Courtney Simmons

PR Manager
Shannon Drake

Marketing Team
Chris Barnhart
Jen Belfield
Nabil Debira
Virginia Felix
Andre Padilla
Brian Patience
Ryan Peters
Dawn Smith
Tiffany Spence
Phil Tish
Chris Vine
Lauren Zeiger

Sr. Director of Web Presence
Jacob Robinson

Web Producer
Jennifer Brady

Web Presence Team
Ben Neil
Jose Ciceraro
Travis Gregory
Kyle Blackman
Ryan Ragona

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT

Vice President, Business Development
Dave Christensen

Executive Director of Business Development & In Game Advertising
Louis Figeroa

TECHNICAL OPERATIONS

Executive Director of Technical Operations
Gregory Bartlett

Director of Service Implementation
Jason Harkins

Director of SOE Security
Bryan Blank

Director of Production Systems
Mark Preston

Director of Service Architecture
Colin Dupre

Director Service Support
Ted Garrington

Director of Office Systems
Jeff Bolaris

Manager, Service Improvement
John Shireling

Manager, Operations
Thomas Delzer

Operations Team Leads
Chris Trichel
Ben Cohee
John Sotelo

Operations Team
Manuel Deramos
Robert Maul
Gary Neffendorf
Chris Richard
Virgil Celestino
Bill Corning

Manager of Production Systems
Deon Mitton

Production Systems Team
Thomas Jackson
Sid Jaffee
Gorden Cheng

Manager of Network Engineering
Kevin Crislip

Network Engineering Team
Roger Sewell
Jason Fermo

Office Systems Team
Lisa Scaduto
Domenico Scaduto
Loren G. Skeels
Scott Riddell
David Becerra
Jason Zimmerman
Charlie Loa
Bryant Clark
Nate Wright

Manager of Operational Engineering
Gordon Tetlow

Operational Engineering Developers
Chad Folz
Greg Herzbrun
Ben Cole
Matt Reynolds
Caleb Starr
Ramiro Agudelo

PLATFORM SERVICES

Vice President, Platform Operations
David Dhunjishaw

Senior Director of Platform Development
Nari Gopala

Director of Product Management
Michael Herndon

Product Management and Design Team
Dave Bennett
Tony Kodis
Mark Decker

Platform PMO Manager
Jenne Mcpherson

Project Management Team
Debbra Idle
Colleen Lighter

Manager of Systems Engineering
Bob Kline

System Engineering Team
Tavish Margers
Chunying Xie
Mike Madigan
Raymond Zhang

Manager of Applications Engineering
Jake Fear

Applications Engineering Team
Mike Walters
Ken Rabe
Paul Christenson

Manager of Station Launcher Development Team
Jeff Jones

Station Launcher Development Team
William Kemper
Grat Crabtree
Chris Rosner
Matt Reynolds
Stefan Immich

Manager of Platform Quality Assurance
Elle Larsson

Platform Quality Assurance Team
Stephanie Bogart
Edwin Yee
Fransiska Subroto
Shawn Murphy
Matt Meyer
Jesus Lio
Derek Freese

Director of Database Services
Anand Rao

Database Services Team
Kathryn Graham
Donyl Cruz

Business Intelligence and Reporting Team
Sherry Liu
Warren Bartolome

LEGAL DEPARTMENT

Exec. Vice President of Legal, Business Affairs, and General Counsel
Andy Zaffron

Vice President, Legal and Business Affairs
Rick Herman

Director, Legal and Business Affairs
Kelly Conway

Legal Coordination & Contracts Administration
Olivia Malmstrom
Esther Choe

Legal Administrator
Melissa Morris

PROJECT MANAGEMENT

Michael Gaylord
Ty Keith

EXECUTIVE STAFF

President
John Smedley

Chief Operating Officer
Russell Shanks

Chief Technology Officer
Richard Lawrence

Vice President of Finance and Chief Financial Officer
Ken Dopher

Executive Director of Development
John Blakely

Executive Assistants
Bianca Diaz
Pam Impson
Christine Lena

LUCASARTS

Executive Producer
Darren Atherton

Executive Production Manager
Neil Garret

Producer
Jake Neri

Associate Producer
Tim Temmerman

Production Assistant
Nick Wilson

QUALITY ASSURANCE

Sr. QA Manager
Devin Seto

QA Manager
Toby Mast

QA Senior Leads
Ed Shih
Jesse Woodward

QA Lead
Derek Williams

QA Assistant Lead
Marco Crescenti

QA Testers
James Houlahan
Matt Boland
Wesley Stanfill
Johnathan Chittenden
Steven "Ross" French

PRODUCTION OPERATIONS

Production Services Operations Manager
Jay Geraci

Compatibility Supervisor
Tom Macfarland

Lead Compatibility Technician
Matt Bishop

Compatibility Assistant Lead Technician
Tom "Toom" Drake

Compatability Technician
John Shields

Mastering Lab Senior Lead
John Carsey

Mastering Lab Technicians
Jonathan Layton
Brian Rust

Inventory Management Specialist
Eric Knudson

MP LAB – QA Senior Lead
Seth Benton

MP LAB – QA Assistant Lead
Joshua Best

LUCASARTS AUDIO

Sr. Manager of Audio
Darragh O'Farrell

Sound Supervisor
David Collins

Sound Designer
Tom Bible

Music Supervisor
Jesse Harlin

Original Star Wars music composed by John Williams. (P) & © Lucasfilm Ltd. & TM. All rights reserved. Used under authorization. Published by Bantha Music (BMI). Administered by and/or co-published with Warner-Tamerlane Music Publishing Corp. (BMI).

Music Assistant
Wilbert Roget, II

MARKETING

Director of Marketing
Peter Kingsley

Sr. Product Brand Manager
Rob Cowles

Associate Product Brand Manager
Patrick Alvarado

PUBLIC RELATIONS

Director of Public Relations
Margaret Grohne

Public Relations
Chris Cook

SALES & OPERATIONS

Sr. Director of Global Sales
Mary Bihr

FINANCE

V.P. Finance
Kevin Parker

IT Services
Victor Tancredi-Ballugera
Frank Cuevas
Wes Anderson
John Von Eichhorn
Johnson Ng

LUCASARTS BUSINESS AFFAIRS

Associate General Counsel
Nell O'Donnell

Director of Business Affairs
Douglas Reilly

Sr. Contract Administrator
Anne Marie Hawkins

Executive Legal Assistant
Carole Vandermeyde

LUCASFILM LICENSING

Stacy Cheregotis
Chris Gollaher
Leland Chee
Ashley Matheson
Stacy Arnold-Strider

Special Thanks
Howard Roffman
Darrell Rodriguez
Matt Manuel

Very Special Thanks
George Lucas

Star Wars GalaxiesTM Trading Card Game
LucasArts and the LucasArts logo are registered trademarks of Lucasfilm Ltd. Star Wars Galaxies is a registered trademark of Lucasfilm Entertainment Company Ltd. © 2008 Lucasfilm Entertainment Company Ltd. or Lucasfilm Ltd. & ® or TM as indicated; Star Wars Galaxies Trading Card Game software and game © 2008 Sony Online Entertainment LLC. SOE and the SOE logo are registered trademarks of Sony Online Entertainment LLC. All rights reserved.